Thursday, May 14, 2009

Alvin + Kelly Pre-wedding

Had an awesome time with Alvin & Kelly yesterday. They wanted a theme that is set in the 70/80's as that is the era that they grew up in. So, after tons of discussions over msn, we finally managed to come up with the few old locations that were still around.

Before the shoot, I was actually kinda worried when i check the weather forecast. But surprisingly, we were blessed with very good light. I think that's because they are such nice people and agreed to all my crappy ideas/poses/locations. :p

And, we ended the pre-wedding shoot with tons of pics. Thanks to Darren for assisting too.

Here's some of my fav from yesterday. I havent gone thru all the photos, but i think it will turn out great. :)

I have to climb on top of the playground to get this overhead view. Almost didnt know how to come down from the top. :p






I remembered telling them i can smell the mei zhen xiang (美珍香) from where i was shooting and i am hungry... and that cracked them up. :D

I am very looking forward to their AD. :)

Cheers!
ChuianFeng (cf@1950photography.com)
http://www.1950photography.com/

2 comments:

Kel May 14, 2009 at 11:39 PM  

halo halo! :-) the pics here are really beautiful!! love them all, can't wait to see the rest of the pics lei, sure will have headache selecting liao. :-)))

many many many (& i can't say enuff of many) thks to u & darren for giving it your all, we had a wonderful time taking our pre-wed shoot, yay!

~alvin & kelly

Anonymous May 22, 2009 at 1:54 AM  

CF!! i rike the building shot!! y didnt u do it for mine?? herrrr!!!

- ah corn -

About Us

1950 Photography seeks to capture your wedding day in the least obstrusive manner so that the images will show the genuine love, fun and emotions of your big day.

  © Free Blogger Templates 'Photoblog II' by Ourblogtemplates.com 2008

Back to TOP